Home | Current News | Rosters | State tournament | Standings | Stats | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | Photos | Archives/Records | Alumni | 2016

Glenbard West girls volleyball

Thanks Hilltoppers
for a great season!
28-11
Regional champs!
(4th straight year)
WSC Silver champs 6-0!

gwvbregtitle102716.jpg
Prosser Regional photos courtesy of Pam Ridinger

Riverside-Brookfield interviews
4A sectional final

Class 4A
Addison Trail Sectional


Thursday, Nov. 3
(2) Riverside-Brookfield d. (1) Glenbard West 25-19, 19-25, 25-18

Glenbard West statistics leaders
Claire Wagner (17 digs, 2 aces, 9 service points)
Hannah Brodner (26 assists, 13 digs)
Ellory Graff (9 kills)
Ananda Patterson (8 kills, 2 blocks)
Ella Ridinger (7 kills, 4 assists, 4 digs)
Gabi Marquez (5 kills, 2 blocks)
Nina Craword (4 kills)
Sophia Alles (3 aces, 6 service points)
Katie Ryan (7 digs)

Addison Trail Sectional

Tuesday, Nov. 1
(1) GLENBARD WEST d. (4) Whitney Young 25-14, 21-25, 25-21
(2) Riverside-Brookfield d. (3) York 25-22, 25-21
Thursday, Nov. 3
Sectional championship:
(2) Riverside-Brookfield d. (1) GLENBARD WEST 25-19, 19-25, 25-18 

(2) Riverside-Brookfield advances to Schaumburg Super-Sectional at 6 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 5 vs. Glenbrook South Sectional champion -- (5) Niles West (27-8)

gwvballseniors110316.jpg

Senior video!

Glenbard West Senior Night program

Whitney Young interviews
4A sectional semifinal!

Tuesday, Nov. 1
(1) Glenbard West d. (4) Whitney Young 25-14, 21-25, 25-21

Glenbard West statistics leaders Hannah Brodner (30 assists, 7 digs)
Gabi Marquez (9 kills)
Claire Wagner (13 digs, 3 aces)
Ella Ridinger (6 kills, 3 blocks)
Ananda Patterson (6 kills, 3 blocks)
Ellory Graff (8 kills, 3 aces)

gwgvbregtitlekosto102716.jpg

gwvbpostseasoncaptains102716.jpg

gwvbpostseasoncaptainskosto102716.jpg

Postgame celebration at Johnnie's!

gwvbjohnnies102716.jpg
Johnnie's photo courtesy of GWgirlsvb.com staff

De La Salle interviews
4A regional final!

Class 4A
Prosser Regional
Champions!
(5th regional in a row)

Thursday, Oct. 27
(1) Glenbard West d. (9) De La Salle 25-12, 26-24

Glenbard West statistics leaders
Ella Ridinger (8 kills, 3 blocks)
Hannah Brodner (14 assists, 14 digs, 2 kills, ace, 7 service points)
Katie Ryan (11 digs, 10 service points)
Claire Wagner (10 digs)
Ellory Graff (3 kills, 2 blocks, 2 aces, 6 service points)
Gabi Marquez (3 kills, 3 blocks)
Ananda Patterson (2 kills, 4 blocks)
Sophia Alles (3 digs)
Nina Crawford (kill, 2 blocks)

Tuesday, Oct. 25

(1) Glenbard West d. (16) Fenton
 25-13, 25-21


Glenbard West statistics leaders
Gabi Marquez (9 kills)
Ellory Graff (7 kills, 2 aces)
Hannah Brodner (24 assists)
Katie Ryan (12 digs, 3 aces)
Claire Wagner (12 digs)

Monday, Oct. 24
(16) Fenton d. (19) Prosser 25-10, 25-8
Tuesday, Oct. 25
(1) GLENBARD WEST d. (16) Fenton 25-13, 25-21
(9) De La Salle d. (8) St. Ignatius 25-19, 25-27, 25-20
Thursday, Oct. 27
(1) GLENBARD WEST d.
(9) De La Salle 25-12, 26-24

(Glenbard West advances to Addison Trail Sectional semifinals vs. (4) Whitney Young at 5:30 p.m. Tuesday, Nov. 1)

DGS interviews

Thursday, Oct. 20

Glenbard West d. Downers Grove South 25-21, 25-19

Glenbard West statistics leaders
Ella Ridinger (8 kills)
Claire Wagner (12 digs, 2 aces, 10 service points)
Hannah Brodner (18 assists, 2 aces)
Katie Ryan (8 service points)
Nina Crawford (3 kills, 2 blocks)
Ellory Graff (4 kills)
Gabi Marquez (3 kills)
Roxy Stirb (4 digs) 

Hilltoppers end regular season 25-10

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Glenbard West d. Oak Park-River Forest 25-18, 25-13

Glenbard West statistics leaders
Hannah Brodner (15 assists, 7 digs)
Claire Wagner (11 digs)
Ella Ridinger (6 kills, 6 digs, 2 blocks)
Ananda Patterson (4 kills, 4 blocks)
Katie Ryan (6 digs, 3 aces)

Hilltoppers now 24-10, finish 6-0 in WSC Silver

Friday-Saturday, Oct. 14-15
Autumnfest


Eighth place
Claire Wagner - All-Tournament


Saturday's matches
(5) Normal Community d. (4) Glenbard West 23-25, 25-16, 25-20
(8) Downers Grove North d. (4) Glenbard West 25-18, 25-18
(10) Waubonsie Valley d. (4) Glenbard West 25-22, 25-22 (seventh place)
Hilltoppers now 23-10

Saturday's Gold and Silver bracket results

Saturday's Bronze bracket results, all-tournament team

Friday's matches
Pool 4
At College of DuPage
(4) Glenbard West d. (20) Schaumburg 25-12, 25-17
(13) West Aurora d. (20) Schaumburg 25-19, 25-16
(4) Glenbard West vs. (13) West Aurora 25-15, 25-17
Glenbard West wins Pool 4

Autumnfest pool pairings

Autumnfest time schedule

Autumnfest Gold bracket for Saturday

Autumnfest Silver Bracket for Saturday

Autumnfest Bronze bracket for Saturday

Thursday, Oct. 13
Addison Trail d. Glenbard West 
25-23, 12-25, 25-21


Glenbard West leaders
Ella Ridinger (9 kills, 2 blocks, 6 digs, 4 assists)
Hannah Brodner (24 assists, 11 digs, 4 kills, 2 aces, 15 service points)
Gabi Marquez (7 kills)
Claire Wagner (14 digs)

Roxy Stirb (10 digs)
Katie Ryan (6 digs, 4 aces, 9 service points)
Nina Crawford (6 kills, 2 blocks)
Ananda Patterson (4 kills, 3 blocks)
Ellory Graff (4 kills, 2 aces)
Sophia Alles (6 digs)

Hilltoppers now 21-7

Tuesday, Oct. 11
Glenbard West d. Hinsdale Central 26-24, 25-19
(Hilltoppers clinch at least tie for WSC Silver championship!)

Glenbard West leaders
Roxy Stirb (7 digs)
Katie Ryan (7 digs)
Gabi Marquez (5 kills)
Ananda Patterson (3 kills, 2 blocks)
Nina Crawford (3 kills, 2 blocks)
Ellory Graff (3 kills, 2 aces)
Hannah Brodner (19 assists, 3 kills)

Hilltoppers now 21-6, 5-0 in Silver

Wednesday, Oct. 5
Benet d. Glenbard West 25-14, 25-16

Glenbard West leaders
Hannah Brodner (15 assists, 8 digs)
Claire Wagner (9 digs)
Lucy Brizzolara (3 kills)
Gabi Marquez (3 kills)
Ananda Patterson (3 kills)
Ellory Graff (3 kills)

Hilltoppers now 20-6

Spike Out MS
Glenbard North interviews

Spike Out MS
Rally for the Cure

Tuesday, Oct. 4

Glenbard West d. Glenbard North 25-9, 25-8

Glenbard West leaders
Hannah Brodner (14 assists, 4 digs, 2 aces, 10 service points)
Claire Wagner (11 digs)
Gabi Marquez (5 kills)
Katie Ryan (8 digs, 5 service points)
Ella Ridinger (3 kills, 3 blocks, 5 service points)
Ellory Graff (4 kills, 6 service points)
Sophia Alles (9 service points)
Nina Crawford (3 kills, 3 blocks)
Ananda Patterson (3 blocks)
Roxy Stirb (5 digs)
Rachel Hoder (2 kills)
Lucy Brizzolara (2 kills)

Hilltoppers now 20-5

Marian Central Catholic d. Glenbard West
25-19, 25-16

Glenbard West leaders
Hannah Brodner (16 assists, 7 digs, 8 service points, ace)
Claire Wagner (9 digs)
Gabi Marquez (7 kills, 2 blocks)
Ellory Graff (3 kills)
Lucy Brizzolara (3 kills)
Katie Ryan (5 digs, 3 service points)
Ananda Patterson (3 blocks)
Ella Ridinger (2 kills, block)
Roxy Stirb (3 digs)

Hilltoppers now 19-5

Glenbard West d. Downers Grove North
23-25, 25-13, 25-20

Glenbard West leaders
Hannah Brodner (35 assists, 12 digs, 4 kills)
Claire Wagner (15 digs)
Gabi Marquez (9 kills, 2 blocks)
Ellory Graff (9 kills)
Ella Ridinger (8 kills, 2 blocks)
Ananda Patterson (5 kills, 4 blocks)
Roxy Stirb (7 digs)

Hilltoppers now 19-4, 4-0 in WSC Silver

JCA interview

Senior Teacher Recognition Night
September 22 vs. Joliet Catholic
(Photo courtesy of Chris Wagner)
gwvballseniortrecall092216.jpg

Visit the Teacher Recognition Night photo page

Joliet Catholic Academy d. Glenbard West
25-18, 25-27, 25-19

Glenbard West leaders
Hannah Brodner (33 assists, 13 digs)
 Claire Wagner (28 digs)
Gabi Marquez (14 kills)
Ella Ridinger (9 kills, 3 blocks)
Ellory Graff (5 kills)
Sophia Alles (6 straight service points in 3rd game)

Hilltoppers now 18-4

Hilltoppers rally from 24-22 and 25-24 deficits in second game. Game point on Marquez kill after Ridinger/Patterson block
Hilltoppers take 9-6 lead in third game after 6 straight points served by Alles

York interviews

Tuesday, Sept. 20
Glenbard West d. York
25-17, 23-25, 25-7

Glenbard West leaders
Hannah Brodner (37 assists, 12 digs)
Claire Wagner (27 digs, 3 aces, 16 service points)
Roxy Stirb (13 digs, 3 aces, 11 service points)
Ella Ridinger (11 kills, 5 digs, 3 blocks)
Ananda Patterson (10 kills in 12 attacks, 2 blocks)
Ellory Graff (9 kills)
Gabi Marquez (6 kills)
Sophia Alles (5 digs)
Nina Crawford (8 service points, block) 
Hilltoppers now 18-3, 3-0 in WSC Silver

In third game, Wagner serves 10 straight points for 13-3 lead and Crawford 6 straight points for 24-7 lead
In first game, Stirb serves 11 straight points to give Hilltoppers 19-11 advantage  

Friday-Saturday, Sept. 16-17
34th Glenbard West Invitational
CHAMPIONS!

All-Tournament Team
Hannah Brodner (MVP)
Ella Ridinger
Claire Wagner

Hilltoppers now 17-3

Saturday
Glenbard West d. Oswego East 25-15, 25-17 (championship)
Glenbard West d. Glenbard South 25-19, 25-19
Glenbard West d. Glenbard East 18-25, 25-17, 25-18

Friday
Glenbard West d. Streamwood 25-13, 25-5
Glenbard West d. Northside Prep 25-10, 25-10

Overall tournament leaders
Hannah Brodner (113 assists, 36 digs, 8 kills)
Claire Wagner (61 digs)
Gabi Marquez (30 kills)
Ellory Graff (25 kills, 4 aces)
Ella Ridinger (25 kills)
Roxy Stirb (36 digs, 5 aces) Ananda Patterson (17 kills)
Nina Crawford (10 kills, 6 blocks)

Glenbard West Invitational pairings

Tuesday, Sept. 13
Glenbard West d. Proviso West
25-3, 25-12

Glenbard West leaders
Roxy Stirb 28 service points (17 straight in first game!), 7 aces, 7 digs
Ellory Graff 6 kills
Ella Ridinger 6 kills
Bailey Wallace 4 kills
Hannah Brodner 22 assists, 2 aces
Claire Wagner 12 digs
Hilltoppers now 12-3, 2-0 in WSC Silver

Proviso West videos

mastandreajenkinsvball.jpg

gwpwvballphoto.jpg

FIFTH PLACE!
At Crossroads Classic
Now 11-3 overall
Claire Wagner
All-Tournament Team!

Saturday
Gold bracket
At Effingham High School
Glenbard West d. Center Grove (Greenwood, Ind.) 25-22, 13-25, 25-23 (fifth place)
Glenbard West d. Edwardsville 25-19, 27-25 (consolation semifinals)
Henry Clay (Lexington, Ky.) d. Glenbard West 25-15, 25-17 (quarterfinals)


Friday's Pool E play
At Effingham Junior High School
Glenbard West d. Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, Ind.) 25-12, 25-17
Glenbard West d. Effingham 25-16, 25-16
Hilltoppers win Pool E!

Crossroads Classic Tournament website (scores/brackets)

Crossroads Classic pairings

Crossroads Classic T-shirt order form

Wednesday, Sept. 7
At Marist d. Glenbard West
25-20, 25-16
Hilltoppers now 7-2
Marist now 9-2

Glenbard West leaders
Hannah Brodner (17 assists, 5 digs, 4 service points, block)
Claire Wagner (8 digs)
Ella Ridinger (6 kills)
Roxy Stirb (2 aces, 6 service points)
Katie Ryan (6 digs)

Ananda Patterson (4 kills)
Ellory Graff (3 kills)
Nina Crawford (2 kills, block)
Gabi Marquez (2 kills)
Hilltoppers led 7-1 and 9-2 in first game

WSC Silver opener!
Tuesday, Sept. 6
Glenbard West d. Lyons Township
25-14, 25-13
Hilltoppers now 7-1 overall

Glenbard West stat leaders
Hannah Brodner (20 assists, 10 digs)
Claire Wagner (8 digs, 2 aces)

Roxy Stirb (7 digs)
Ella  Ridinger (6 kills)
Sophia Alles (6 digs)
Gabi Marquez (5 kills)
Nina Crawford (4 kills)

Home opener!
Friday, Sept. 2
Glenbard West d. Trinity
25-9, 25-8
Glenbard West leaders
Claire Wagner (14 digs)
Hannah Brodner (22 assists)
Gabi Marquez (7 kills, 5 digs, 2 blocks)
Ella Ridinger (5 kills)
Ellory Graff (2 kills, 7 digs, 6 aces, 18 service points)
Nina Crawford (4 kills, 2 blocks)
Roxy Stirb (4 digs, 2 aces)
Ananda Patterson (2 kills, 2 blocks)
Hilltoppers now 6-1 overall

Wheaton North
Tournament

Second place!

All-Tournament Team
Hannah Brodner
Katie Ryan

 Glenbard West tournament leaders
Hannah Brodner (73 assists, 42 digs)
Claire Wagner (46 digs)
Ella Ridinger (39 kills)
Gabi Marquez (17 kills)
Ellory Graff (12 kills)
Roxy Stirb (24 digs)

Saturday's results
CHAMPIONSHIP
Kaneland d. Glenbard West
25-17, 25-22
Glenbard West leaders
Hannah Brodner: 17 assists, 7 digs
Claire Wagner: 14 digs, ace, 4 service points
Gabi Vazquez: 6 kills
Ella Ridinger: 6 kills, 2 blocks
Roxy Stirb: 5 digs, 4 service points
Sophia Alles: 5 digs
Ananda Patterson: 3 kills
Katie Ryan: 4 digs
Ellory Graff: 2 kills

Semifinals
Glenbard West d. Glenbard South
25-12, 23-25, 25-11
Glenbard West leaders
Hannah Brodner (32 assists, 18 digs, 4 aces)
Gabi Marquez (7 kills, 2 blocks)
Claire Wagner (21 digs)
Ella Ridinger (12 kills)
Ellory Graff (4 kills, 2 aces)
Roxy Stirb (10 digs)
Nina Crawford (3 kills, 2 blocks)

Quarterfinals
Glenbard West d. St. Viator
23-25, 25-20, 25-12

Glenbard West leaders
Hannah Brodner (24 assists, 17 digs, 2 blocks)
Claire Wagner (11 digs)
Ella Ridinger (11 kills, 3 blocks)
Ellory Graff (6 kills)
Gabi Marquez (5 kills)

Wednesday's results

Pool D champions
Glenbard West d. Montini
25-8, 28-26

Glenbard West leaders
Ella Ridinger: 6 kills, 2 aces, 2 blocks
Claire Wagner: 10 digs
Hannah Brodner: 19 assists, 5 digs
Nina Crawford: 4 kills, 2 blocks
Ellory Graff: 4 kills
Gabi Marquez: 4 kills


Glenbard West d. Lincoln Park
25-0, 25-0 (forfeit)

Wednesday's complete results

Saturday's brackets

Season opener!

Glenbard West d. West Chicago
25-20, 25-17
Glenbard West leaders
Claire Wagner: 12 digs
Ella Ridinger: 6 kills, 3 aces
Hannah Brodner: 22 assists
Ellory Graff: 5 kills
Nina Crawford: 4 kills
Lucy Brizzolara: 4 kills
Rachel Hoder: 2 blocks

Glenbard West
2016 season outlook

Interviews!

gwjvsummerleaguechamps.jpg

JV summer league champions!

Glenbard West
photo page

2016 photos!

For 2015 and 2014 seasons, click here

For 2011-13 seasons, click here

Latest news
2016

Autumnfest Gold and Silver bracket results

Autumnfest Bronze bracket results, all-tournament team

Teacher Recognition Night photo/speeches page

Glenbard West Invitational pairings

Crossroads Classic Tournament website

Crossroads Classic pairings

Crossroads Classic T-shirt order form

Wheaton North Tournament pairings

Volleyball links

Glenbard West athletics girls volleyball page

IHSA girls volleyball page

West Suburban Conference website

Daily Herald prep sports

High School Cube/Your Season girls volleyball page

Prep Volleyball.com

Great Lakes Center

2017 Varsity results

0-0 record
0-0 West Suburban Conference Silver Division
0-0 Home; 0-0 Away; 0-0 Neutral

Tue. 8/22
WEST CHICAGO
5:30 p.m.
.
.
.
Wed. 8/23
At Wheaton North Blue and Gold Tournament
.
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA (Pool play)
TBA
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA (Pool play)
TBA
.
.
.
Sat. 8/26
At Wheaton North Blue and Gold Tournament
.
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA
TBA
 
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA
TBA
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA
TBA
.
.
.
Fri. 9/1
At Trinity
6 p.m.
.
.
.
Tues. 9/5
At Proviso West*
5:30 p.m.
.
.
.
Wed. 9/6
MARIST
6 p.m.
.
.
.
Fri. 9/8
At Crossroads Classic
At Stewardson-Strasburg

Crossroads Classic Tournament website

.
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA (Pool play)
TBA
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA (Pool play)
TBA
.
.
.
Sat. 9/10
At Crossroads Classic
At Stewardson-Strasburg

Crossroads Classic Tournament website (scores/brackets)

.
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA (Bracket play)
TBA
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA (Bracket play)
TBA
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA (Bracket play)
TBA
.
.
.
Tues. 9/12
At York*
5:30 p.m.
.
.
.
Fri. 9/15
GLENBARD WEST INVITATIONAL
.
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA (Pool play)
TBA
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA (Pool play)

TBA
.
.
.
Sat. 9/17
GLENBARD WEST INVITATIONAL
.
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA (Bracket play)
TBA
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA (Bracket play)
TBA
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA (Bracket play)
TBA
.
.
.
Tues. 9/19
DOWNERS GROVE NORTH*
5:30 PM
.
.
.
Thur. 9/21
At Joliet Catholic Academy
6 p.m.
.
.
.
Tues. 9/26
At Montini Catholic Academy
6 p.m.
.
.
.
Thur. 9/28
At Marian Central Catholic
6 p.m.
.
.
.
Tues. 10/3
HINSDALE CENTRAL*
6 p.m.
.
.
.
Wed. 10/4
BENET ACADEMY
5:30 p.m.
.
.
.
Tues. 10/10
OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST*
5:30 p.m.
.
.
.
Thur. 10/12
At Addison Trail
5:30 p.m.
.
.
.
Fri. 10/13
At Autumnfest Volleyball Classic
Hosted by Glenbard East
No. ??? seed
.
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA (Pool play)
TBA
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA (Pool play)
TBA
.
.
.
Sat. 10/15
At Autumnfest Volleyball Classic
At Glenbard East
.
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA (Bracket play)
TBA
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA (Bracket play)
TBA
.
.
.
.
vs. TBA (Bracket play)
TBA
.
.
.
Tue. 10/17
LYONS TOWNSHIP*
5:30 p.m.
.
.
.
Thur. 10/19
DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
5:30 p.m.
.
.
.
.
Class 4A Regionals TBA
(No. ?? seed)
.
.
.
.
.
Class 4A Sectionals TBA
(No. ??? seed)
.
.
.
.

Class 4A Sectional pairings (seeds in parentheses): TBA

* - West Suburban Conference Silver Division match

2016 Varsity results

28-11 record
6-0 West Suburban Conference Silver Division
10-3 Home; 5-2 Away; 13-6 Neutral

Tue. 8/23
At West Chicago
W
25-20
25-17
.
Wed. 8/24
At Wheaton North Blue and Gold Tournament

Wednesday's complete results

.
.
.
.
.
vs. Montini (Pool D play)
W
25-8
28-26
.
.
vs. Lincoln Park (Pool D play)
W
25-0
25-0
.
Sat. 8/27
At Wheaton North Blue and Gold Tournament

Saturday's brackets

.
.
.
.
.
vs. St. Viator (quarterfinals)
W
 
23-25
25-20
25-12
.
vs. Glenbard South (semifinals)
W
25-12
23-25
25-11
.
vs. Kaneland (finals)
L
17-25
22-25
.
Fri. 9/2
TRINITY
W
25-9
25-8.
.
Tues. 9/6
At Lyons Township*
W
25-14
25-13
.
Wed. 9/7
At Marist
L
20-25
16-25
.
Fri. 9/9
At Crossroads Classic
At Stewardson-Strasburg

Crossroads Classic Tournament website

.
.
.
.
.
vs. Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, Ind.) (Pool E play) at Effingham Junior High School
W
25-12
25-17
.
.
vs. Effingham (Pool E play) at Effingham Junior High School
W
25-16
25-16
.
Sat. 9/10
At Crossroads Classic
At Stewardson-Strasburg

Crossroads Classic Tournament website (scores/brackets)

.
.
.
.
.
vs. Henry Clay (Lexington, Ky.) (Gold bracket quarterfinals)
L
12-25
17-25
.
.
vs. Edwardsville (consolation semifinals)
W
25-19
27-25
.
.
vs. Center Grove (Greenwood, Ind.)
W
25-22
13-25
25-23
Tues. 9/13
PROVISO WEST*
W
25-3
25-12
.
Fri. 9/16
GLENBARD WEST INVITATIONAL

Glenbard West Invitational pairings

.
.
.
.
.
vs. Streamwood (Pool A play at Beister Gym)
W
25-13
25-5
.
.
vs. Northside Prep vs. Streamwood (Pool A play at Beister Gym)
W
25-10
25-10
.
Sat. 9/17
GLENBARD WEST INVITATIONAL

Glenbard West Invitational pairings

.
.
.
.
.
vs. Glenbard East (quarterfinals)
W
18-25
25-17
25-18
.
vs. Glenbard South (semifinals)
W
25-19
25-18
.
.
vs. Oswego East (championship)
W
25-15
25-17
.
Tues. 9/20
YORK*
W
25-17
23-25
25-7
Thur. 9/22
JOLIET CATHOLIC ACADEMY
L
18-25
27-25
19-25
Tues. 9/27
At Downers Grove North*
W
23-25
25-13
25-20
Thur. 9/29
MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC
L
19-25
16-25
.
Tues. 10/4
GLENBARD NORTH
(Rally For a Cure - Spike MS Night)
W
25-9
25-8
.
Wed. 10/5
At Benet Academy
L
14-25
16-25
.
Tues. 10/11
HINSDALE CENTRAL*
W
26-24
25-19
.
Thur. 10/13
ADDISON TRAIL
(Senior Night)
L
23-25
25-12
21-25
Fri. 10/14
At Autumnfest Volleyball Classic
At Glenbard East
No. 4 seed

Autumnfest pool pairings

Autumnfest time schedule

.
.
.
.
.
vs. (20) Schaumburg (Pool 4 play at College of DuPage)
W
25-12
25-17
.
.
vs. (13) West Aurora (Pool 4 play at College of DuPage)
W
25-15
25-17
.
Sat. 10/15
At Autumnfest Volleyball Classic
At Glenbard East

Saturday's Gold and Silver bracket results

Saturday's Bronze bracket results, all-tournament team

.
.
.
.
.
vs. (5) Normal Community
Gold Bracket quarterfinals
L
25-23
16-25
20-25
.
vs. (8) Downers Grove North
Gold Bracket consolation semifinals
L
18-25
18-25
.
.
vs. (10) Waubonsie Valley
Gold Bracket seventh place
L
22-25
22-25
.
Tue. 10/18
At Oak Park-River Forest*
W
25-18
25-13
.
Thur. 10/20
At Downers Grove South
W
25-21
25-19
.
.
Class 4A Prosser Regional
(No. 1 seed)
.
.
.
.
Tues.
Oct. 25
vs. (16) Fenton
W
25-13
25-21
.
Thur.
Oct. 27
Regional final-- vs. (9) De La Salle
W
25-12
26-24
.
.
Class 4A Addison Trail Sectional
(No. 1 seed)
.
.
.
.
Tues.
Nov. 1
vs. (4) Whitney Young
W
25-14
21-25
25-21
Thur.
Nov. 3
Sectional final -- vs. (2) Riverside-Brookfield
L
19-25
25-19
18-25

Class 4A Addison Trail Sectional teams (seeds in parentheses):

Prosser Regional: (1) GLENBARD WEST, (8) St. Ignatius, (9) De La Salle, (18) Fenton, (19) Prosser

Little Village Regional: (4) Whitney Young, (5) Addison Trail, (12) Leyden, (13) Morton, (20) Little Village, (21) Proviso East

Glenbard East Regional: (2) Riverside-Brookfield, (7) Glenbard East, (10) Oak Park-River Forest, (15) Lane, (17) Proviso West

York Regional: (3) York, (6) Jones, (11) Willowbrook, (14) Payton, (18) Lincoln Park, (22) Noble/ITW Speer

* - West Suburban Conference Silver Division match